S&P 500 Unpopular Stocks

Below is the list of the most unpopular S&P 500 stocks based on the Average Daily Volume (3m) relative to the Market Capitalization.

Median popularity: 0.729
Showing 1-100 of 500 items.
SymbolName200 Day Moving AveragePrevious CloseAverage Daily VolumeMarket CapitalizationBeta (36 months)Popularity
      
FOXTwenty-First Century Fox Class B28.1326.572,453,16049,790,000,0001.5170.1309107
NWSNews Corp. Class B12.4814.04879,7988,220,000,0001.7280.1502721
GOOGAlphabet Inc Class C722.94783.221,615,410537,750,000,0000.9530.2352806
LLoews Corp.39.1141.06827,03113,930,000,0000.7280.2437753
GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A740.84807.051,700,760553,910,000,0000.9150.2478017
JNJJohnson & Johnson113.08123.226,737,900334,630,000,0000.8970.2481081
KHCKraft Heinz Co81.3689.563,005,590108,470,000,0000.4620.2481614
PGProcter & Gamble82.7887.047,168,380232,230,000,0000.6440.2686715
KOThe Coca Cola Company44.7044.0311,737,700190,940,000,0000.7670.2706667
XOMExxon Mobil Corp.86.7587.8511,268,900364,120,000,0001.0420.2718809
WMTWal-Mart Stores69.4373.898,540,300228,510,000,0000.2940.2761554
UPSUnited Parcel Service103.57109.912,496,91096,460,000,0001.0240.2845069
RAIReynolds American Inc.50.3450.604,142,39072,150,000,0000.8910.2905127
PMPhilip Morris International97.7299.004,503,290152,980,000,0001.0700.2914274
CBChubb Limited121.92126.331,367,26058,760,000,0001.0540.2939516
MOAltria Group Inc63.9966.745,822,760129,470,000,0000.8010.3001553
PEPPepsiCo Inc.103.10108.594,372,240156,470,000,0000.6880.3034330
MMM3M Company167.26180.271,895,290109,130,000,0001.2020.3130797
UNHUnited Health Group Inc.130.86142.883,100,970134,880,000,0000.7090.3284895
VZVerizon Communications52.4553.6513,388,800218,530,000,0000.5590.3287005
TAT&T Inc39.5243.2820,510,600264,660,000,0000.5060.3354110
ACNAccenture plc111.40113.032,099,78070,720,000,0000.8910.3356026
ORCLOracle Corp.39.4541.0913,959,000170,640,000,0001.1920.3361318
CLColgate-Palmolive70.6374.972,992,38066,600,000,0000.8380.3368449
ECLEcolab Inc.114.10122.45989,93335,770,000,0001.0340.3388798
MDTMedtronic plc80.5687.544,770,770122,610,000,0001.0890.3406192
HONHoneywell Int'l Inc.112.22116.102,631,90088,900,000,0000.8780.3437161
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific144.73155.491,360,42061,490,000,0000.8760.3440099
CVXChevron Corp.97.31102.166,566,750193,880,000,0001.2120.3460177
BLKBlackRock342.70366.60576,66460,970,000,0001.6710.3467361
DDDu Pont (E.I.)64.3367.663,143,87060,010,000,0001.7170.3544647
SYKStryker Corp.109.76115.571,345,73043,130,000,0000.7640.3605982
IBMInternational Bus. Machines146.92161.953,446,340154,730,000,0000.7380.3607153
MRKMerck & Co.55.1263.3510,009,000175,090,000,0000.7450.3621396
WFCWells Fargo48.5547.9018,552,600243,550,000,0000.9480.3648818
VVisa Inc.76.3580.028,723,470190,940,000,0000.9230.3655871
CMCSAComcast A Corp61.9067.518,822,640162,850,000,0001.0900.3657454
RSGRepublic Services Inc48.1451.711,254,17017,600,000,0000.7370.3684837
MAMastercard Inc.92.4596.124,072,650105,870,000,0001.3300.3697583
CINFCincinnati Financial67.7175.80616,46112,500,000,0000.9630.3738220
VRSKVerisk Analytics77.7181.42639,33413,790,000,0000.5400.3774806
PFEPfizer Inc.32.9134.9823,119,700212,940,000,0000.9770.3797911
HDHome Depot130.55136.574,751,060170,500,000,0000.8920.3805585
AMGNAmgen Inc155.04173.022,883,110130,650,000,0001.2540.3818107
SPGIS&P Global, Inc.102.80119.911,020,17031,750,000,0001.2510.3852869
GEGeneral Electric30.4731.2434,546,000279,950,000,0001.2660.3855035
ELEstee Lauder Cos.92.4193.101,426,41034,410,000,0000.8610.3859307
PXPraxair Inc.111.71116.771,118,26033,670,000,0001.1300.3878207
LLYLilly (Eli) & Co.75.9780.224,132,09084,890,000,0000.3120.3904774
APHAmphenol Corp A56.4160.401,215,23018,680,000,0001.0020.3929330
CMECME Group Inc.95.38103.811,355,79035,550,000,0000.4850.3959059
USBU.S. Bancorp41.0642.736,893,69073,560,000,0000.8600.4004450
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.52.8357.9431,405,800452,900,000,0001.0930.4017779
ADPAutomatic Data Processing88.2090.131,862,88041,220,000,0000.8980.4073299
BDXBecton Dickinson160.28173.98877,46937,090,000,0001.0700.4115990
SPGSimon Property Group Inc204.36213.571,302,72067,270,000,0000.6560.4135899
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.61.3665.3215,073,100237,350,000,0001.1740.4148198
MMCMarsh & McLennan62.4067.392,150,57034,910,000,0001.0690.4151444
AONAon plc103.36109.611,106,27029,100,000,0001.2090.4166950
UTXUnited Technologies99.76108.873,537,32091,800,000,0001.1990.4195077
ITWIllinois Tool Works103.43118.891,497,28042,340,000,0001.1910.4204337
AMTAmerican Tower Corp A104.24116.501,780,81049,270,000,0000.9070.4210764
APDAir Products & Chemicals Inc141.47149.84924,83832,810,000,0001.1560.4223643
GPCGenuine Parts96.24101.50639,76615,270,000,0001.2950.4252538
NEENextEra Energy119.98126.791,943,56057,890,000,000-0.0030.4256762
SLBSchlumberger Ltd.75.8581.206,135,930114,090,000,0001.1750.4367057
DDominion Resources73.1575.962,741,82046,930,000,0000.3300.4437857
CSCOCisco Systems27.8830.8722,695,100156,880,000,0001.1940.4465819
FISVFiserv Inc102.10103.36981,02522,630,000,0000.8460.4480722
DISCKDiscovery Communications-C25.9625.331,892,54010,630,000,0001.5870.4509693
KMBKimberly-Clark131.47128.821,625,65046,380,000,0000.8160.4515227
TELTE Connectivity Ltd.59.2759.991,648,17021,760,000,0001.1310.4543829
WMWaste Management Inc.60.3766.671,997,51029,290,000,0000.7040.4546739
DUKDuke Energy80.1083.493,063,89056,260,000,0000.3070.4546821
SRESempra Energy104.53106.991,133,53026,490,000,0000.7450.4578195
WLTWWillis Towers Watson120.78121.47633,59216,780,000,0000.0850.4586557
WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance80.4983.325,002,15090,490,000,0001.1040.4605803
GGPGeneral Growth Properties Inc.28.6929.954,105,06026,500,000,0000.8530.4639492
DISThe Walt Disney Company98.2296.847,499,150156,050,000,0001.5780.4653750
ALLAllstate Corp66.5169.131,749,73025,780,000,0001.1590.4691964
INTCIntel Corp.31.7234.5722,489,700165,160,000,0001.0260.4707368
EIXEdison Int'l71.1975.841,515,46024,290,000,0000.4470.4731679
BXPBoston Properties127.06142.82733,14722,070,000,0000.6790.4744361
OXYOccidental Petroleum72.7574.463,659,01057,330,000,0000.7910.4752309
TWXTime Warner Inc.73.0580.553,729,76062,900,000,0001.1310.4776346
VNOVornado Realty Trust94.96105.14903,82819,760,000,0000.9910.4809133
ADBEAdobe Systems Inc93.03101.042,407,52050,290,000,0001.1800.4837061
LUKLeucadia National Corp.16.7718.661,770,6506,820,000,0000.9840.4844623
AEPAmerican Electric Power65.4467.552,350,73032,710,000,0000.3880.4854534
BKThe Bank of New York Mellon Corp.38.4439.735,244,79042,880,000,0001.3190.4859503
FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust156.22160.22347,36111,400,000,0000.5870.4881946
CVSCVS Health98.3697.435,216,010104,040,000,0000.9250.4884620
AFLAFLAC Inc66.5772.692,006,67029,770,000,0001.3220.4899726
NDAQNASDAQ OMX Group64.8370.15814,60511,600,000,0000.7830.4926254
MDLZMondelez International42.7443.177,668,76066,830,000,0000.9970.4953769
TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc.113.14118.511,428,01034,120,000,0001.1370.4959949
TJXTJX Companies Inc.76.2982.873,283,42054,720,000,0000.7080.4972533
UNPUnion Pacific84.1591.904,210,89077,040,000,0000.8610.5023115
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb68.4460.638,349,460100,300,000,0000.9880.5047136
PSAPublic Storage253.35230.17872,56139,720,000,0000.5490.5056328